Check yarn dyed fabric
I have found results from20000+products and10000+suppliers aboutCheck yarn dyed fabric
Imitation Blended Poly Grade Look Heavy Weight Check Yarn Dyed Cotton Linen Look Chenill Fabric for Sofa
Polyester Cotton Yarn Dyed Brushed Check Shirt Flannel Fabric for Men/Women Shirt/Suiting
Woven 100% Polyester Waterproof Check Yarn Dyed Stripe Warp Stretch Fabric for Bed Sheet Pillow Cushion Home Textile
Tc 65/35 Polyester Cotton Yarn Dyed Checks Fabric Tc Poplin for Shirt
New Design Elastic Yarn Dyed Check Plaid Polyester Viscose Tr Suiting Blazer Fabric for Italy Style Suit
Check (lattice) Pattern Yarn-Dyed 100% Polyester Linen Looks Sheer Curtain Fabric
Oeko Tex 100 Certificate Wholesale Silk Cotton Check Yarn Dyed Fabric
Soft 100%Cotton Yarn Dyed Waffle Check Jacquard for Home Textile Fabric
High Quality 100% Cotton Yarn Dyed Check Woven Shirting Fabric
100% Polyester Wholesale Yarn Dyed Plain Check Design Fabric for Garment
Wholesale 100% Rayon Yarn Dyed Check Pattern Twill Fabric 32sx32s 60X52
Customized Woven Yarn Dyed 65%Polyester 35%Rayon Tr 65/35 Work School Uniform Check Fabric
Yarn Dyed Tr Spandex Stretch Men Suiting Material Check Fabric
Stock 8X8mm Checker Design Cotton Fabric Gingham Check Pure Cotton Fabric Yarn Dyed Fabric
Colour Fancy Yarn Dyed Cotton 2/2 Twill Check Fabric Peached One Side Brushed
Shirt School Uniform Woven Cotton Material Gingham Tartan Check Plaid Yarn Dyed Fabric Plain Coated Ready Stock
59" 166GSM Yarn Dyed Check Linen Fabric for Garment
Factory Wholesale Woven Cotton Yarn Dyed Fabric Polyester Gingham Check Fabric for Shirt and Apparel
Reliable Top-Quality Budget Yarn-Dyed Woven-Pattern Check Fabric for Indoor Home Decoration
Plaid Fabric for Garments 65% Polyester 35% Cotton Breathable Brushed Yarn Dyed Check 150GSM Boys' Shirts
Lightweight 100% Cotton Yarn Dyed Check Fabric 90GSM Soft Touch Shirting Fabric for Summer
Sourcing guidance for Check Yarn Dyed Fabric
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing Check Yarn Dyed Fabric?
When evaluating quality, focus on the yarn count (e.g., 40s, 50s, 60s) and thread density, as these determine the fabric's hand-feel and durability. Ensure the colorfastness to washing and light meets at least Grade 4 standards to prevent pattern fading. Additionally, verify the shrinkage rate, which should ideally be under 3% for high-quality garments, and check if the pattern alignment (check matching) is consistent across the entire roll.
How does yarn-dyed fabric differ from printed fabric in terms of performance and cost?
Yarn-dyed fabrics are woven from pre-dyed yarns, resulting in superior color depth, better colorfastness, and a reversible pattern, whereas printed fabrics only have the design on one side. While the production cycle is longer and the cost is typically 15-25% higher due to the complex weaving process, yarn-dyed checks offer a premium aesthetic and higher market value for high-end shirts, uniforms, and home textiles.
What compliance and safety standards are essential for international trade of these textiles?
Suppliers must provide OEKO-TEX® Standard 100 certification to ensure the fabric is free from harmful substances like Azo dyes. For the US market, compliance with CPSIA (for children's wear) is mandatory. For the EU, ensure the supplier adheres to REACH regulations. If you are targeting eco-conscious markets, look for GRS (Global Recycled Standard) or OCS (Organic Content Standard) certifications.
What are the common usage scenarios for different weights of check yarn-dyed fabric?
Lightweight fabrics (80-120 GSM) are ideal for summer shirts, blouses, and handkerchiefs. Medium-weight fabrics (150-200 GSM) are best suited for school uniforms, pajamas, and tablecloths. Heavyweight fabrics (over 250 GSM), often brushed or flannel, are preferred for autumn/winter outerwear and upholstery. Always match the GSM (Grams per Square Meter) to your specific end-product requirement.
Cross-Border Procurement Strategy & Risk Management
How can I mitigate the risk of color shading and pattern inconsistency in bulk orders?
Always request a Lab Dip for color approval and a Pre-Production Sample (PPS) before mass production begins. Implement a third-party inspection (such as ITS or SGS) to perform a 4-point system inspection on at least 10% of the rolls to check for weaving defects, color shading between batches, and pattern skewing.
What are the best practices for negotiating with textile suppliers on Made-in-China.com?
Focus on MOQ flexibility; many suppliers offer lower MOQs if you choose from their ready-to-ship greige yarn colors. Negotiate based on Total Landed Cost, and ask for tiered pricing (e.g., 1,000m vs. 5,000m). Ensure the contract specifies allowable defect rates (usually <5%) and clear lead time penalties to ensure timely delivery.
What logistics and shipping precautions should be taken for fabric rolls?
Ensure the supplier uses double-layer packaging (inner plastic bag + outer woven bag) to prevent moisture damage and staining during sea freight. Request seaworthy pallets for large orders to prevent crushing. For shipping to countries with high humidity, include desiccants inside the containers to avoid mildew, which is a common risk for natural fiber yarn-dyed fabrics.
How can I ensure transaction security when dealing with new overseas suppliers?
Utilize Secured Trading Services provided by Made-in-China.com to protect your payment until the goods are shipped. Avoid using high-risk payment methods for initial orders; instead, use L/C (Letter of Credit) for large volumes or T/T with a 30% deposit and 70% balance against the Bill of Lading (B/L) copy.





























