Electric motor 75kw
I have found results from100000+products and50000+suppliers aboutElectric motor 75kw
Y2 Series High Efficiency Electric Motor with CE Approved (Y2-280S-4 75kw)
Gphq Y2 100HP/CV 75kw Copper Wire 3 Phase Electric Motor
100HP/75kw Yb3-280s-2 Explosion-Proof Three-Phase Asynchronous Electric Motor
Ye5 Series 75kw Super Premium Efficiency AC Asynchronous Electric Motor
75kw to 220kw 15000rpm High Speed Pmsm Synchronous Electric Brushless Motor Customize
75kw 380V High Efficiency Three Phase Motor, Industrial AC Asynchronous Electric Motor
Z4-180-22 Rolling Mill Medium Size Z, Z4 67KW 75KW Electric DC Motor
High Quality Explosion-Proof Three Phase Induction AC Electric Asynchronous Motor 75kw
1.5kw 3kw 5.5kw 7.5kw 15kw 11kw 13kw/16kw 18.5kw/22kw 75kw 55kw 110kw 132kw 315kw 6pole/4pole Three Phase Electric Motors
Ie2 Series Three Phase Electric Induction Motor (cast iron) 75kw-4/100HP-4
Ye4-315m-8 75kw 100HP Three Phase Asynchronous Motor AC Electric Motor Cast Iron with High Performance
75kw 380V 50Hz, Three-Phase Flameproof Asynchronous Motor AC Induction Electric Motor
B5 installation two speed electric motors,YDT-315L-4/6 400V 110/75kW
Ylt 280s-4, 75kw, 4p, Cooling Tower AC Electric Motor
7.5kw 10kw 45kw 55kw 75kw 90kw 120kw 185kw 200kw 220kw 3 Phase AC Induction Electric Motor
7.5kw 10kw 45kw 55kw 75kw 90kw 120kw 185kw 200kw 220kw 250kw 280kw 315kw 400kw 450kw 3 Phase AC Induction Motor Electric Motor
75kw three phase electric motor for cement plant
Ie3 Premium Efficiency Electric Motor 380V0.75kw-75kw AC Motor with 2p& 4p
Premium 75kw Explosion-Proof Electric Motor for Heavy Industries
Sourcing guidance for Electric Motor 75kw
What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing a 75kw electric motor?
When selecting a 75kw motor, you must prioritize Efficiency Classes (IE3 or IE4) to ensure long-term energy savings. Verify the Insulation Class (typically Class F or H) and the Temperature Rise (Class B) to ensure thermal durability. Additionally, confirm the Ingress Protection (IP55 or IP56) rating for dust and water resistance, and specify the Mounting Type (B3, B5, or B35) to match your machinery's physical configuration.
Which international compliance standards are mandatory for 75kw electric motors?
The motor must adhere to IEC 60034 standards for rotating electrical machines. For the European market, CE marking and ErP Directive compliance are essential. For North America, look for UL recognition or CSA certification, and ensure the motor meets NEMA Premium Efficiency levels if applicable. Always request a Type Test Report from the manufacturer to validate these claims.
How does the cooling method affect the performance of a 75kw motor?
For a 75kw capacity, the IC411 (Totally Enclosed Fan Cooled - TEFC) is the industry standard. However, if the motor is driven by a Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) at low speeds, you must ensure it has an Independent Cooling Fan (IC416) to prevent overheating. Failure to match the cooling method to the duty cycle can lead to premature winding failure.
What are the critical mechanical components to inspect for quality assurance?
Focus on the Bearing Brand; high-quality motors typically use SKF, FAG, or NSK bearings to ensure a long service life and low vibration. Check the Rotor Balance Grade (G2.5 or better) to minimize noise and mechanical wear. Furthermore, ensure the Casing Material is high-grade Cast Iron (HT200/250) for 75kw models to provide better heat dissipation and structural rigidity than aluminum.
Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Industrial Motors
How can I mitigate the risk of receiving sub-standard industrial equipment?
Always conduct a Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI) through a third-party agency like SGS or Intertek. Specifically, request a No-load Running Test and a High-Voltage Dielectric Test before the balance payment is made. On Made-in-China.com, prioritize Audited Suppliers who have undergone comprehensive on-site factory verifications.
What are the best practices for negotiating with heavy machinery suppliers?
Negotiate based on the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) rather than just the unit price. Ask for extended warranties (18-24 months) and the inclusion of critical spare parts (like extra bearings or terminal boxes) in the initial quote. For large orders, suggest a staged payment plan linked to production milestones (e.g., 30% deposit, 40% after testing, 30% after BL copy).
What logistics precautions should be taken for a 75kw motor?
A 75kw motor is heavy (often exceeding 500kg); therefore, it requires Seaworthy Vacuum Packaging and a Fumigated Solid Wood Crate to prevent corrosion and physical damage during sea transit. Ensure the supplier uses VCI (Volatile Corrosion Inhibitor) paper to protect the shaft and internal components from salty sea air.
How do I ensure transaction security for high-value industrial orders?
Utilize Secured Payment services provided by reputable B2B platforms like Made-in-China.com to ensure your funds are only released once shipping is confirmed. Avoid direct wire transfers to private accounts and always ensure the Proforma Invoice (PI) matches the Company Name on the business license and bank account.





























