SourcingAI

4x4 suv manufacturers

I have found results from400+products and200+suppliers about4x4 suv

Beijing EFON Technology Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
Discover The Baic Bj60 4X4 SUV for off-Road Thrills

Discover The Baic Bj60 4X4 SUV for off-Road Thrills

US$27,300.00-30,500.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
Baic Bj60 4X4 SUV: Engineered for Rugged Terrain Adventures

Baic Bj60 4X4 SUV: Engineered for Rugged Terrain Adventures

US$27,300.00-30,500.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
Baic Bj60 4X4 Gasoline SUV / Luxury off-Road Vehicle

Baic Bj60 4X4 Gasoline SUV / Luxury off-Road Vehicle

US$27,300.00-30,500.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
Beijing Bj30 Chinese SUV with Advanced 4X4 Technology for Export

Beijing Bj30 Chinese SUV with Advanced 4X4 Technology for Export

US$16,900.00-17,700.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
Beijing Bj30 Compact SUV 4X4 Gasoline Vehicle for Export

Beijing Bj30 Compact SUV 4X4 Gasoline Vehicle for Export

US$16,900.00-17,700.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
Baic 212 Gasoline Powered 4X4 SUV for Rugged Terrain

Baic 212 Gasoline Powered 4X4 SUV for Rugged Terrain

US$18,000.00-19,800.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
BAW 212 4X4 SUV with Exceptional Traction and off-Road Capability

BAW 212 4X4 SUV with Exceptional Traction and off-Road Capability

US$19,000.00-19,250.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
BAW 212 4X4 Gasoline SUV for Rugged Outdoor Exploration

BAW 212 4X4 Gasoline SUV for Rugged Outdoor Exploration

US$19,000.00-19,250.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
BAW Beijing 212 Classic 4X4 off-Road SUV for Adventures

BAW Beijing 212 Classic 4X4 off-Road SUV for Adventures

US$18,000.00-19,800.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
BAW 212 4X4 Gasoline SUV with Robust off-Road Features

BAW 212 4X4 Gasoline SUV with Robust off-Road Features

US$18,000.00-19,800.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
BAW 212 4X4 off-Road SUV for Adventurous Outdoor Enthusiasts

BAW 212 4X4 off-Road SUV for Adventurous Outdoor Enthusiasts

US$19,000.00-19,250.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
BAW 212 4X4 Gasoline SUV for Adventurous Explorations and Journeys

BAW 212 4X4 Gasoline SUV for Adventurous Explorations and Journeys

US$19,000.00-19,250.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
BAW 212 4X4 Gasoline - Ultimate off-Road SUV for Adventurous Journeys

BAW 212 4X4 Gasoline - Ultimate off-Road SUV for Adventurous Journeys

US$23,000.00-24,890.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
BAW Beijing 212 Machinist 4X4 SUV for Extreme off-Roading

BAW Beijing 212 Machinist 4X4 SUV for Extreme off-Roading

US$18,000.00-19,800.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
BAW 212 4X4 Gasoline SUV Built for Challenging Terrain Adventures

BAW 212 4X4 Gasoline SUV Built for Challenging Terrain Adventures

US$19,000.00-19,250.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
Baic 212 4X4 SUV: a Classic for off-Road Enthusiasts

Baic 212 4X4 SUV: a Classic for off-Road Enthusiasts

US$18,000.00-19,800.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
BAW off-Road 4WD Navigator – 2.0t Gasoline 4X4 SUV

BAW off-Road 4WD Navigator – 2.0t Gasoline 4X4 SUV

US$23,000.00-24,890.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
4X4 BAW 212 Machinist SUV for Thrilling off-Road Adventures

4X4 BAW 212 Machinist SUV for Thrilling off-Road Adventures

US$19,000.00-19,250.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
BAW 212 Navigator - Durable Chinese off-Road 4X4 SUV Experience

BAW 212 Navigator - Durable Chinese off-Road 4X4 SUV Experience

US$23,000.00-24,890.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
4X4 off-Road BAW 212 Machinist SUV for All Terrain Adventures

4X4 off-Road BAW 212 Machinist SUV for All Terrain Adventures

US$19,000.00-19,250.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Sample Available
Jinan Yuska International Trading Co., Ltdmic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
Premium Jetour T2 Traveler SUV 4785mm Length 2006mm Width 2800mm Wheelbase Spacious 5-Seater 4X4 off-Road SUV with 540° Surround Camera

Premium Jetour T2 Traveler SUV 4785mm Length 2006mm Width 2800mm Wheelbase Spacious 5-Seater 4X4 off-Road SUV with 540° Surround Camera

US$21,000.00-22,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Rugged Model 212 4X4 LHD Multi-Purpose SUV, Ideal for East African Safaris

Rugged Model 212 4X4 LHD Multi-Purpose SUV, Ideal for East African Safaris

US$22,000.00-24,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Reliable Model 212 4X4 High-Performance SUV with Mechanical 4WD, Designed Specifically for The African Market

Reliable Model 212 4X4 High-Performance SUV with Mechanical 4WD, Designed Specifically for The African Market

US$22,000.00-24,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Export Grade Jetour T2 4X4 Gasoline off Road Turbo MID Size 5 Seater Chinese SUV

Export Grade Jetour T2 4X4 Gasoline off Road Turbo MID Size 5 Seater Chinese SUV

US$20,800.00-21,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Model 212 4X4 LHD Petrol SUV, a Best-Seller in The West African Market

Model 212 4X4 LHD Petrol SUV, a Best-Seller in The West African Market

US$22,000.00-24,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Quality Jetour T2 4X4 Petrol off Road MID Size 5 Seater New Chinese SUV

High Quality Jetour T2 4X4 Petrol off Road MID Size 5 Seater New Chinese SUV

US$20,800.00-21,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Model 212 4X4 Petrol SUV with High Ground Clearance and Automatic Transmission, Purpose-Built for Africa's Rugged Terrain

Model 212 4X4 Petrol SUV with High Ground Clearance and Automatic Transmission, Purpose-Built for Africa's Rugged Terrain

US$22,000.00-24,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Baic 212 Hardcore 4X4 off-Road SUV Featuring 220mm Ground Clearance and Snorkel, Perfect for African Rainy Season Crossings.

Baic 212 Hardcore 4X4 off-Road SUV Featuring 220mm Ground Clearance and Snorkel, Perfect for African Rainy Season Crossings.

US$24,000.00-25,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Traditional Model 212 4X4 Petrol Passenger SUV with a Robust Chassis, Adapted for Rural African Roads

Traditional Model 212 4X4 Petrol Passenger SUV with a Robust Chassis, Adapted for Rural African Roads

US$22,000.00-24,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Factory Direct Jetour Traveller T2 4X4 SUV Borgwarner Xwd Four Wheel Drive High Ground Clearance All Terrain Offroad Vehicle

Factory Direct Jetour Traveller T2 4X4 SUV Borgwarner Xwd Four Wheel Drive High Ground Clearance All Terrain Offroad Vehicle

US$23,000.00-25,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
BAW 212 T01 New Hardcore off-Road SUV 4X4 Part-Time Four Wheel Drive 2.0t Gasoline Diesel Engine 5 Doors 5 Seats Offroad Vehicle for Africa Market

BAW 212 T01 New Hardcore off-Road SUV 4X4 Part-Time Four Wheel Drive 2.0t Gasoline Diesel Engine 5 Doors 5 Seats Offroad Vehicle for Africa Market

US$24,000.00-25,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 New BAW 212 4X4 off-Road SUV 2.0t 170km/H Max Speed 5 Seats Gasoline Car for Export

2026 New BAW 212 4X4 off-Road SUV 2.0t 170km/H Max Speed 5 Seats Gasoline Car for Export

US$24,000.00-25,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)

Sourcing guidance for 4x4 Suv

What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing a 4x4 SUV for commercial or resale purposes?

When evaluating a 4x4 SUV, you must prioritize the drivetrain configuration (Full-time vs. Part-time 4WD) and engine performance (Torque ratings are critical for off-road capability). Ensure the vehicle features a high-strength steel chassis and a robust suspension system, such as independent front suspension (IFS) combined with a multi-link rear setup for balance between comfort and durability. Additionally, verify the approach and departure angles (ideally >30°) and ground clearance (minimum 210mm) to ensure suitability for rugged terrains.

Which international compliance standards and certifications are mandatory for importing 4x4 SUVs?

Compliance varies by destination market. For the European Union, vehicles must meet Euro 6 emission standards and possess WVTA (Whole Vehicle Type Approval). For the United States, compliance with DOT (Department of Transportation) and EPA (Environmental Protection Agency) standards is mandatory. For global trade, ensure the manufacturer holds ISO 9001 for quality management and IATF 16949 for automotive-specific supply chain excellence. Always request the COC (Certificate of Conformity) to facilitate customs clearance.

How can a buyer verify the off-road durability and safety features of a specific SUV model?

Request third-party crash test ratings (such as CNCAP, ENCAP, or IIHS). Beyond standard airbags, look for Active Safety Systems like Electronic Stability Control (ESC), Hill Descent Control (HDC), and Traction Control Systems (TCS). For durability, ask for salt spray test reports on the underbody to check for corrosion resistance and long-term road test data (typically 100,000km+) provided by the manufacturer's R&D department.

What customization options (SKU variations) should B2B buyers look for to meet diverse market demands?

Successful sourcing involves selecting suppliers that offer Right-Hand Drive (RHD) vs. Left-Hand Drive (LHD) conversions. Furthermore, look for modular interior configurations (5-seater vs. 7-seater) and aftermarket-ready features such as pre-installed roof racks, winches, and snorkel intakes. Offering both Diesel and Gasoline (or EV/Hybrid) powertrains allows you to cater to different regional fuel availability and emission incentives.

Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for 4x4 SUVs

What are the primary risks in cross-border vehicle purchasing and how can they be mitigated?

The biggest risks include non-conformity to local regulations and damage during transit. Mitigate these by using Professional Third-Party Inspection services (like SGS or Intertek) to conduct a Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI). Ensure the transaction is protected by Trade Terms that include comprehensive marine insurance, and always verify the supplier's export license specifically for complete vehicles.

What is the most cost-effective shipping method for bulk SUV orders to international markets?

For large volumes, Ro-Ro (Roll-on/Roll-off) shipping is generally the most cost-effective and safest method for vehicles. However, for smaller batches or premium models, Containerized Shipping (40ft HC) provides better protection against the elements. When sourcing from China, consider the China-Europe Railway Express for faster inland delivery to Central Asia and Europe, which can reduce lead times by up to 50% compared to sea freight.

How should buyers negotiate with automotive suppliers on Made-in-China.com?

Focus on Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) rather than just the unit price. Negotiate for spare parts packages (e.g., 2% wear-and-tear parts included) and extended powertrain warranties. Inquire about CKD (Completely Knocked Down) or SKD (Semi-Knocked Down) options if your country offers lower import tariffs for local assembly, which can significantly improve your profit margins.

What security measures should be taken regarding international payments for high-value automotive orders?

Given the high unit value of SUVs, use Irrevocable Letters of Credit (L/C at sight) or Escrow services provided by reputable platforms. Avoid 100% upfront T/T payments. A standard structure is 30% deposit and 70% against the Bill of Lading (B/L) after the third-party inspection report is approved. Ensure all bank account details match the verified company name on the supplier's business license.

Related queries